Advertisement

Share

Follow

OneEleven

General Information

Other name(s): Waterview Tower
Beginning of works: 2006
Completion: August 2014
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Apartment building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 111 West Wacker Drive
Coordinates: 41° 53' 11.61" N    87° 37' 53.07" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 190 m
number of floors (above ground) 59

Advertisement

Participants

Original design
Architecture (detailed design)
Structural engineering
Building services engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038222
  • Date created
    25/07/2008
  • Last Update
    24/01/2018