Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

One57

General Information

Other name(s): Carnegie 57; Park Hyatt Hotel and Condominiums
Beginning of works: 2010
Completion: 2014
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Apartment building
Hotel
Material: Concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 157 West 57th Street
Coordinates: 40° 45' 56.01" N    73° 58' 44.37" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 306.40 m
number of floors (above ground) 75

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072539
  • Date created
    29/01/2017
  • Last Update
    29/01/2017