• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

One Raffles Place

General Information

Other name(s): OUB Centre; Overseas Union Bank Centre
Beginning of works: 1980
Completion: November 1986
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location:
Address: 1 Raffles Place
Coordinates: 1° 17' 4.55" N    103° 51' 3.59" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 280 m
number of floors (above ground) 63
number of floors (below ground) 4

Materials

building structure steel

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000253
  • Date created
    19/05/1999
  • Last Update
    18/12/2014