Advertisement

Share

Follow

One Prudential Plaza

General Information

Other name(s): Prudential Building
Beginning of works: 1952
Completion: 1955
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 130 East Randolph Street
Next to: Two Prudential Plaza (1990)
Coordinates: 41° 53' 5.61" N    87° 37' 23.96" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 183 m
number of floors (above ground) 41

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
General contractor
Renovation
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011639
  • Date created
    19/03/2004
  • Last Update
    21/06/2015