• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

One Canada Square

General Information

Other name(s): Canary Wharf Tower
Beginning of works: 1989
Completion: 1991
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Office building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: One Canada Square
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 30' 17.71" N    0° 1' 9.76" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 237 m
number of floors (above ground) 50

Materials

building structure steel

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Dupré, Judith (1996): Skyscrapers. Black Dog & Loventhal, New York (USA), pp. 106-107.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002385
  • Date created
    18/11/2001
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014