Advertisement

Share

Follow

Old Saint-Denis Railway Station

General Information

Other name(s): Office du Tourisme
Beginning of works: 1881
Completion: 1883
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Railroad (railway) station
current use:
Restaurant building
current use:
Public administration building

Location

Location: ,
Address: Boulevard Lancastel
Part of:
Coordinates: 20° 52' 31.00" S    55° 27' 16.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20034039
  • Date created
    13/01/2008
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014