• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Old Annot Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Vieux pont d'Annot
Beginning of works: 1680
Completion: 1682
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Segmental arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Vaïre River
Coordinates: 43° 57' 55.68" N    6° 40' 1.16" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 34.00 m
span lengths 6.20 m - 2 x 5.20 m - 6.20 m
roadway / carriageway width 2.80 m

Materials

piers stone
arches stone

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001955
  • Date created
    14/09/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016