• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Oelbergen Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Oelbergen
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A2
Part of:
Coordinates: 52° 13' 13.86" N    9° 12' 10.03" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 325 m

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 16 700 000

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019649
  • Date created
    18/02/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016