• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Oberzwehren Crossing

General Information

Other name(s): Kreuzungsbauwerk Oberzwehren
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 16' 39.53" N    9° 27' 15.88" E
Coordinates: 51° 14' 58.05" N    9° 27' 54.46" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 1 147 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020532
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014