Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Oakley Clark Collins Memorial Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ironton-Russell Bridge
Completion: 23 November 2016
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable-stayed bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Ohio River
To replace: Ironton-Russell Bridge (1922)
Coordinates: 38° 31' 33.27" N    82° 41' 5.90" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Salvadori, Joseph / Schemmann, Armin / Tiberio, Terrence (2005): Singe issue. In: Bridge Design & Engineering, v. 11, n. 40 (3rd Quarter 2005), pp. 28-30.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006346
  • Date created
    17/10/2002
  • Last Update
    25/10/2017