• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

O'Donovan Rossa Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Droichead Uí Dhonnabháin Rossa
Beginning of works: 1813
Completion: 1816
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Liffey
Coordinates: 53° 20' 43.08" N    6° 16' 19.92" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005737
  • Date created
    01/10/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016