Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Notre-Dame Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Notre-Dame Sainte-Marie
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 42' 29.88" N    1° 3' 11.02" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Salet, Francis (1941): Dax. Cathédrale. Presented at: Congrès archéologique de France. 102ème session. Bordeaux et Bayonne. 1939, pp. 380-390.
  • Gardelles, Jacques / Prache, Anne (1992): Aquitaine gothique. Editions Picard, Paris (France), pp. 92-95.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20026213
  • Date created
    17/02/2007
  • Last Update
    13/01/2018