Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

North Rhine-Westphalia State Parliament Building

General Information

Other name(s): Landtag Nordrhein-Westfalen
Beginning of works: 1980
Completion: 1988
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss
Function / usage: Parliament building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Platz des Landtags 1
Next to:
  • Rhine River
Coordinates: 51° 13' 7.00" N    6° 45' 49.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 105 m
length 195 m

Materials

truss steel

Chronology

2 October 1988

Official inauguration.

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003340
  • Date created
    23/05/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014