• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Norderelbe Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Norderelbebrücke
Completion: 1962
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable-stayed bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A1
Crosses:
  • Norderelbe
Part of:
Coordinates: 53° 30' 33.44" N    10° 3' 34.41" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 64.00 m - 171.88 m - 64.00 m
deck deck depth 3.00 m
deck width 30.74 m

Materials

cables steel
deck steel
pylons steel

Participants

(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000880
  • Date created
    28/08/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016