Advertisement

Share

Follow

Noisy-le-Grand Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Passerelle de Noisy-le-Grand
Completion: 1994
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Autoroute A4 [France]
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 50' 10.24" N    2° 33' 20.03" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 22.35 m - 43.70 m - 22-35 m
deck deck depth 1.00 - 3.05 m
deck width 5.00 m

Quantities

concrete volume 338 m³
prestressing steel 13 t
reinforcing steel 34 t

Cost

cost of construction (incl. taxes) French Franc 1 540 000

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Client
Design
Architecture
Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010650
  • Date created
    11/11/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016