• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Niedersfeld Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Hillebachtalsperre Niedersfeld
Beginning of works: 1978
Completion: 1979
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Earthfill dam

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 15' 15.87" N    8° 32' 6.01" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 15.00 m
retained water volume 365 000 m³
crest length 250 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020696
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    28/12/2016