Advertisement

Share

Follow

Nice Observatory

General Information

Other name(s): Observatoire de Nice
Beginning of works: 1885
Completion: 1886
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: Observatory

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 43' 38.60" N    7° 17' 56.58" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

dome diameter 22.40 m

Materials

dome metal

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009542
  • Date created
    29/06/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014