Advertisement

Share

Follow

Newark Liberty International Airport

General Information

Other name(s): Newark International Airport
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Airport

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

runway 11/29 length 2 073 m
runway 4L/22R length 3 353 m
runway 4R/22L length 3 048 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10001274
  • Date created
    03/03/2008
  • Last Update
    26/01/2018