• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Newark Bay Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Vincent R. Casciano Memorial Bridge
Completion: 1956
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 40° 41' 41.74" N    74° 7' 2.08" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 387.10 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043332
  • Date created
    02/02/2009
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016