Advertisement

Share

Follow

Neuwiller-lès-Saverne Protestant Church

General Information

Other name(s): Église Saint-Adelphe
Beginning of works: 1190
Completion: 1230
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Romanesque

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 49' 28.07" N    7° 24' 23.37" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016729
  • Date created
    29/06/2005
  • Last Update
    16/05/2019