Advertisement

Share

Follow

Neuötting Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Innbrücke Neuötting
Beginning of works: 1997
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A94
Crosses:
  • Inn River
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 15' 16.45" N    12° 41' 55.60" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 470 m
span lengths 95.00 m - 154.00 m - 95.00 m - 68.00 m - 58.00 m
number of spans 5
horizontal radius of curvature 1 200 m
bridge surface 13 865 m²
deck deck width 29.50 m

Quantities

deck structural steel 4 400 t
concrete volume 5 020 m³
reinforcing steel 959 t
substructure concrete volume 12 000 m³
reinforcing steel 1 041 t
sheet piling 3 200 m²

Cost

cost of construction Euro 22 200 000

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
girder steel
deck slab reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Chronology

August 1997

Construction begins.

October 2000

End of construction.

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002509
  • Date created
    13/12/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016