• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Nelly Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Avenue des Forges Bridge
Completion: 1962
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tied-arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Avenue des Forges
Crosses:
  • Adour
Next to: Tarbes Rail Bridge
Coordinates: 43° 14' 22.72" N    0° 4' 59.23" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch rise 8.68 m
arch span 52.56 m
deck roadway / carriageway width 6.00 m

Materials

deck reinforced concrete
arch prestressed concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Participants

Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032718
  • Date created
    31/10/2007
  • Last Update
    16/09/2017