Advertisement

Share

Follow

National Theatre of Iceland

General Information

Other name(s): Þjóðleikhúsið
Completion: 20 April 1950
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Theater building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Hverfisgata 19
Coordinates: 64° 8' 50.16" N    21° 55' 51.89" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043502
  • Date created
    13/02/2009
  • Last Update
    01/09/2016