Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Napoleon III Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Napoléon III
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: N 7 / N 98
Crosses:
  • Var River
Carries:
  • Route Nationale RN 7
Coordinates: 43° 39' 49.94" N    7° 11' 56.52" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019186
  • Date created
    24/01/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016