• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Nannidu Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ensi Nan Nidu Bridge
Completion: 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 30° 27' 7.46" N    109° 43' 21.51" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 220 m

Materials

deck reinforced concrete
piers reinforced concrete
arches concrete-filled steel tubes
piers on arch concrete-filled steel tubes
pier heads reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006706
  • Date created
    09/11/2002
  • Last Update
    16/10/2017