Advertisement

Share

Follow

Naburn Railway Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Fisherman Bridge
Completion: 1871
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: original use:
Railroad (railway) bridge
current use:
Bicycle and pedestrian bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Crosses:
  • Ouse
Coordinates: 53° 54' 39.65" N    1° 5' 28.61" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021878
  • Date created
    26/06/2006
  • Last Update
    31/12/2017