• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Muskingum River Conveyor Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Muskingum Power Plant Suspension Conveyor Bridge
Completion: 1956
Status: demolished (2015)

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Conveyor bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Muskingum River
Coordinates: 39° 35' 31.08" N    81° 41' 6.08" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

cables steel wire
pylons steel
deck truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20074951
  • Date created
    23/03/2018
  • Last Update
    23/03/2018
<