• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Museumsinsel Metro Station

General Information

Other name(s): U-Bahnhof Museumsinsel
Beginning of works: 2010
Completion: 2019
Status: under construction

Project Type

Structure: Underground structure
Function / usage: Below grade metro or light-rail station
Construction method: Cut-and-cover method

Location

Location: , , ,
Connects to: Brandenburger Tor - Berliner Rathaus Metro Tunnel (2019)
Coordinates: 52° 31' 2.48" N    13° 23' 57.63" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Products, Services & Reports

Implenia has been working since 2011 on the new U5 underground railway line for the Berlin Transport Authority (BVG). The project includes extendin ...

[more]

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20062920
  • Date created
    20/03/2012
  • Last Update
    09/07/2017