• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Museum of Natural History

General Information

Other name(s): Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle
Completion: 1758

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building


Location: , , ,
Address: place du Vieux Marché
Coordinates: 49° 29' 15.96" N    0° 6' 32.76" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.


Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
  • Date created
  • Last Update