• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Museu de les Ciències «Príncipe Felipe»

General Information

Other name(s): Museo de las Ciencias «Príncipe Felipe»
Beginning of works: 1995
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Museum building

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 39° 27' 21.00" N    0° 21' 6.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 220 m
building area 41 350 m²

Cost

cost of construction Spanish peseta 26 000 000 000

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002426
  • Date created
    29/11/2001
  • Last Update
    30/05/2017