Advertisement

Share

Follow

Musée des Beaux-Arts

General Information

Other name(s): Palais Rohan
Beginning of works: 1732
Completion: 1742
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 2 place du château
Coordinates: 48° 34' 51.60" N    7° 45' 7.20" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028038
  • Date created
    07/05/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014