Advertisement

Share

Follow

Musée de la Princerie

General Information

Other name(s): Hôtel de la Princerie; Palais du Primacier
Completion: 1525
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Hôtel particulier
current use:
Museum building
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 16 rue de la Belle-Vierge
Coordinates: 49° 9' 40.03" N    5° 22' 57.26" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015084
  • Date created
    21/01/2005
  • Last Update
    28/08/2018