Advertisement

Share

Follow

Münster Telecommunications Tower

General Information

Other name(s): FM-Sonderturm Münster
Beginning of works: 1985
Completion: 1986
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 56' 59.70" N    7° 39' 58.87" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

diameter 2.00 - 13.50 m
height 222.5 m

Materials

shaft reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005020
  • Date created
    16/09/2002
  • Last Update
    07/10/2015