• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Munich Central Bus Terminal

General Information

Other name(s): Zentraler Omnibusbahnhof München
Beginning of works: 2007
Completion: 11 September 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Hackerbrücke 6
Coordinates: 48° 8' 32.32" N    11° 32' 59.61" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 5
site area 17 221 m²
number of floors (below ground) 2

Materials

façade aluminum

Products, Services & Reports

The impact sound protection products from BSW are predominantly employed in the following situations:

[more]

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20042915
  • Date created
    11/01/2009
  • Last Update
    06/07/2016