Advertisement

Share

Follow

Mülheim Lock

General Information

Other name(s): Ruhrschleuse Mülheim
Beginning of works: 1843
Completion: 1845
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Lock

Location

Location: , ,
Impounds:
  • Ruhr River
Coordinates: 51° 25' 23.62" N    6° 52' 35.89" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016375
  • Date created
    18/05/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014