Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Muldenstein Power Plant

General Information

Other name(s): Bahnkraftwerk Muldenstein
Beginning of works: 1910
Completion: 1911
Status: demolished (10 April 2011)

Project Type

Function / usage: Electric power plant

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 39' 25.40" N    12° 20' 59.30" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

capacity for electric power generation 11.3 MW
chimneys height 103 m

Materials

façade brick

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017514
  • Date created
    24/08/2005
  • Last Update
    15/02/2018