Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Moulins Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Notre-Dame
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rib vault
Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Flamboyant Gothic

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 46° 34' 0.31" N    3° 19' 54.33" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Restoration
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011537
  • Date created
    08/03/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014