Advertisement

Share

Follow

Moscow State University

General Information

Other name(s): Lomonosov University
Completion: 1953
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: University building
Architectural style: Stalinist

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 55° 42' 10.00" N    37° 31' 51.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 240 m
number of floors (above ground) 36

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023523
  • Date created
    10/10/2006
  • Last Update
    20/02/2015