• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Morlaix Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Morlaix
Beginning of works: 1970
Completion: 1973
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: RN 12
Carries:
  • Route Nationale RN 12 (E50)
Crosses:
  • Morlaix
Coordinates: 48° 35' 28.93" N    3° 50' 23.30" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 50.00 m - 5 × 82.00 m - 50.00 m
deck deck width 11.20 m
girder depth 1.80 - 5.20 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Participants

Initial construction (1970-1973)
Contractor
(role unknown)
Bearing replacement (2004)
Client
Contractor
Bearings

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002030
  • Date created
    29/09/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016