Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Morez Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Morez
Completion: 1912
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Evalude River
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 31' 51.30" N    6° 1' 18.23" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 20 m
total length 238 m
number of spans 9

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002868
  • Date created
    06/02/2002
  • Last Update
    13/05/2017