• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Montsouris Reservoir

General Information

Other name(s): Réservoir de la Vanne
Beginning of works: 1869
Completion: 1874
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Water reservoir

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: rue Saint-Yves, avenue Reille, rue de la Tombe-Issoire
Coordinates: 48° 49' 28.92" N    2° 19' 59.99" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 135 m
length 265 m
reservoir capacity 202 000 m³

Participants

Engineering
Monitoring equipment

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20044568
  • Date created
    20/03/2009
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014