• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Montpellier Opera

General Information

Other name(s): Opéra Comédie
Completion: 1888
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Opera house

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Place de la Comédie
Coordinates: 43° 36' 28.12" N    3° 52' 43.47" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015476
  • Date created
    09/03/2005
  • Last Update
    03/09/2017