• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Monteil Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Monteil
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 2' 46.46" N    3° 35' 1.25" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 12 m
length 67 m
span lengths 6 x 7 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015746
  • Date created
    30/03/2005
  • Last Update
    21/10/2017