• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Montale Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Galleria Montale
Beginning of works: 1928
Completion: 1932
Status: disused

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 43° 55' 47.00" N    12° 27' 1.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 502 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20063498
  • Date created
    12/08/2012
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014