• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Monsin Bridge & Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Pont-Barrage de Monsin
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Mobile barrage
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Meuse River
  • Albert Canal
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 39' 5.69" N    5° 37' 50.39" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011206
  • Date created
    31/12/2003
  • Last Update
    04/06/2017