Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Mittlere Rheinbrücke

General Information

Other name(s): Mittlere Brücke
Beginning of works: 1903
Completion: 11 November 1905
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Rhine River
Coordinates: 47° 33' 36.57" N    7° 35' 23.07" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 18.8 m
total length 192 m
number of spans 7

Cost

cost of construction Swiss Franc 2 670 000

Materials

piers stone
arches stone

Advertisement

Participants

Co-contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006290
  • Date created
    16/10/2002
  • Last Update
    01/06/2017
<