• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Missouri-Kansas-Texas Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): MKT Bridge
Official designation: MKT Bridge No. 191.1
Beginning of works: 1931
Completion: 1932
Status: out of service

Project Type

Structure: Vertical lift bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Missouri River
Coordinates: 38° 58' 43.78" N    92° 45' 14.88" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029619
  • Date created
    31/07/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016