Advertisement

Share

Follow

Miribel Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Miribel
Completion: 1993
Duration of works: 17 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Box girder bridge
Function / usage: High-speed rail bridge
Construction method: Incremental launching
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Miribel Canal
  • Jonage Canal
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 48' 30.29" N    5° 3' 49.04" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 53 m
total length 535 m

Cost

cost of construction French Franc 53 600 000

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007880
  • Date created
    17/01/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016