• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Minar-e-Pakistan

General Information

Other name(s): Minaret of Pakistan
Completion: 1968
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Minaret

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 31° 35' 33.00" N    74° 18' 34.20" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height ca. 60 m

Materials

tower reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025517
  • Date created
    05/12/2006
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014