Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Minami Torishima LORAN-C transmission mast

General Information

Other name(s): Marcus Island LORAN-C transmission mast
Completion: 1964
Status: demolished (1985)

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Replaced by: Marcus Island LORAN-C transmission mast (1986)
Coordinates: 24° 17' 6.00" N    153° 58' 54.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 411.48 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028464
  • Date created
    12/06/2007
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014